4 Replies Latest reply on Jun 20, 2018 10:40 AM by Kanthimathi Sankar

    Count Distinct ID who impoved Sales between two quarters

    Kanthimathi Sankar

      I am trying to show the count of ID which have improved the sales from Quarter 9 to Quarter 10.

       

      For example I want Eye Care - 1 because only one ID have increased the sales.

      Skin care - 2 because 2 ID have improved sales

       

      Would like some expert help. Thank you

       

       

       

       

       

      Quarter 9Quarter 10
      TypeSub TypeIDID countSalesDistinct ID CountID countSalesDistinct ID Count
      Eye CareSub Type 1100011.00100%1.01.00100%1.0
      100021.00100%1.01.00100%1.0
      100031.0057%1.0
      100041.0096%1.0
      100051.0077%1.01.0078%1.0
      Total5.0074%5.03.0079%3.0
      Sub Type 2100011.0017%1.0
      100021.004%1.0
      Total2.0014%2.0
      Total7.0016%7.03.0079%3.0
      Skin CareSub Type 1100011.0086%1.01.0094%1.0
      100011.0086%1.01.0076%1.0
      100011.0043%1.01.0044%1.0
      Total3.0056%3.03.0055%3.0
      Total3.0056%3.03.0055%3.0
      Another CareSub Type 1100011.0078%1.01.0083%1.0
      Total1.0078%1.01.0083%1.0
      Sub Type 1100011.0074%1.01.0076%1.0
      Total1.0074%1.01.0076%1.0
      Sub Type 1100011.0092%1.01.0094%1.0
      Total1.0092%1.01.0094%1.0
      Sub Type 1100011.0089%1.01.0091%1.0
      Total1.0089%1.01.0091%1.0
      Sub Type 1100011.0092%1.01.0096%1.0
      Total1.0092%1.01.0096%1.0
      Sub Type 1100011.00100%1.0
      100011.00100%1.0
      Total2.00100%2.0
      Sub Type 1100011.0019%1.0
      Total1.0019%1.0
      Total4.0039%4.01.0088%1.0