0 Replies Latest reply on Jan 1, 2019 12:43 AM by Vivek S

    Visualize calculated fields in dual axis

    Vivek S

      Have a table as displayed below:

          

      ChannelSpendImpressionsClicksVisitsEngaged Visits
      Display00022
      Display17881574233700
      Display131111000
      Display014629100
      Display82503923313021
      Display20546611077233
      Display0004716
      Display00024149

       

      Need  to create calculated metrics such as Click through rate, etc. and display average and median as bar in bar in dual axis (attaching sample viz). Have trouble in achieving this as tableau doesn't let me duplicate measure values nor it lets me create a set out of measure values. Am able to achieve this by pivot in data source, but it is not possible to pivot calculated fields. Any workaround to achieve the bar in bar for calculated fields will be highly appreciated.

       

       

      Thanks