1 Reply Latest reply on Jul 15, 2018 3:59 AM by Mahfooj Khan

    Multi layer pie chart

    ROHIT CHATURVEDO

      Hi,

      One of my requirement is to create a three layer pie chart overlapping each other like below.

       

       

       

       

      For the above chart, below is my data set.

        

      One Timer/RepeaterProfileMember Count% Member
      One TimerOne timers1,945,79940%
      RepeaterHigh Loyals213,9964%
      RepeaterLoyals367,9657%
      RepeaterCrown132,5823%
      RepeaterElite245,0895%
      RepeaterMarkdown362,5757%
      RepeaterFestive219,7584%
      RepeaterParents264,0405%
      RepeaterPayday203,1874%
      RepeaterNA200,0544%
      RepeaterHome Lovers182,4834%
      RepeaterF&A248,7215%
      RepeaterMiss Redtag170,4793%
      RepeaterMacho Men132,7453%
      RepeaterSeldom29,8051%
      Total4,919,278100%

       

       

      I know how to create a doughnut chart so I can create up to two layer. Is it possible to add the third layer in the same chart.

      If you have any improved suggestions please let me know.

      Attaching the data set, and tableau file for the hep.