1 Reply Latest reply on Feb 13, 2017 9:43 PM by Tharashasank Davuluru

    Using Table Calculation as filter ????

    Marisel Ruiz

      Hello,

      I need to display the 50% of the products in this table and the overall column totals.

          

      Product Sub-CategorySalesRUNNING_SUM(SUM([Sales]))SUM([Sales]) / TOTAL(SUM([Sales]))RUNNING_SUM(SUM([Sales]) / TOTAL(SUM([Sales])))
      Office Machines131,381.18131,381.1817.51%17.51%
      Tables110,544.98241,926.1614.73%32.25%
      Copiers and Fax94,935.84336,862.0012.65%44.90%
      Binders and Binder Accessories73,799.70410,661.709.84%54.74%
      Telephones and Communication65,317.25475,978.948.71%63.44%
      Storage & Organization64,612.86540,591.808.61%72.06%
      Office Furnishings47,691.86588,283.666.36%78.41%

       

       

      I put the calculation of tables in filters and samples the smaller ones to .5 but in the general total of column shows the total of 100% not of 50%.