1 Reply Latest reply on Oct 8, 2013 9:53 AM by Tracy Rodgers

    Pesistency report comparing last year vs this year

    Ronald Cadet

      New to Tableau!!!!!!!!!

       

      Using the example data below, is it possible to generate a line graph showing one line for 2012 and another for 2013?  Ultimately I will also bring in my goals as a third line.  Can someone please help

       

       

       

      Month of AcctDteYYYYMM

      Year of AcctDteYYYYMMtotprem
      January201311,494,382
      January201215,024,975
      February20134,422,477
      February20124,640,403
      March20134,388,781
      March20125,104,735
      April20136,159,633
      April20124,902,095