2 Replies Latest reply on Aug 12, 2013 8:15 AM by Philip George

    dual combination chart creation

    Philip George

      Hi,

       

      I have a data set like below.

       

      LocationTotalAMPTLALine1Line2
      Location11114151614
      Location23125241612
      Location34332131913
      Location4133911176
      Location52013131510
      Location61524242010
      Location7416211113
      Location84611201414
      Location93279159
      Location10199181011
      Location1127813188
      Location12113125109
      Location134337171312
      Location14272891910
      Location15432713175
      Location16412523129
      Location17321020106
      Location18474231213
      Location19343817178

       

      the chart I am trying to create is as shown in the attached item.

       

      The challenge here is that Multiple measures are used for creating the bar chart and there should be 2 lines on top of the bar chart that lines should come from two columns.

      Can anyone please try to create the same chart without changing the structure of the data.

       

      If this is not possible which can be the best alternate solution to represent this type of the data.

       

      Regards,

      Philip George